General English Grammar MCQ Questions and Answers 9

Study and learn General English Grammar MCQ Questions and Answers to attend Entrance Exams and School/College exams. You can print these Multiple Choice Questions in default mode to conduct exams directly. You can download these MCQs in PDF format by Choosing Print Option first and Save As PDF option next using a Google Chrome browser.



1) Antonym of Supernal ?
A) Earthy
B) Divine
C) Celestial
D) None of these
Answer [=]
A
2) Antonym of Torpor ?
A) Lack of Energy
B) Inactive
C) Dullness
D) None of these
Answer [=]
C
3) Choose the correctly spelt word ?
A) Monotonuous
B) Monotonous
C) Monotonauos
D) Monatonous
Answer [=]
B
4) Choose the correctly splet word ?
A) Scissors
B) Scisors
C) Scissars
D) Secissors
Answer [=]
A
5) Choose the correctly spelt word ?
A) Ofense
B) Affence
C) Offience
D) Offence
Answer [=]
D
6) Choose the correctly spelt word
A) Humarous
B) Humorous
C) Humurous
D) Humerous
Answer [=]
B
7) Choose the correctly spelt word ?
A) Crocadile
B) Crocadele
C) Crocodile
D) Crocadeli
Answer [=]
C


8) Choose the correctly spelt word ?
A) Ramification
B) Ramnification
C) Ramefication
D) Ramaification
Answer [=]
A
9) Choose the correctly splet word ?
A) Coption
B) Copetion
C) Cooption
D) None of these
Answer [=]
C
10) Choose the correctly spelt word ?
A) Walet
B) Wallet
C) Walleat
D) Wellet
Answer [=]
B
11) Choose the correctly spelt word.
A) Horizontal
B) Horezontal
C) Horizontel
D) Horezontel
Answer [=]
A
12) Choose the correctly splet word.
A) Huricanne
B) Huricane
C) Hurricane
D) Huricene
Answer [=]
C
13) Choose the correctly splet word.
A) Quotation
B) Quotetion
C) Quottation
D) Quotateion
Answer [=]
A
14) Choose the correctly spelt word.
A) Violence
B) Violance
C) Violense
D) None of these
Answer [=]
A


15) Choose the correctly spelt word.
A) Alebi
B) Alibi
C) Allibi
D) Alibe
Answer [=]
B
16) Choose the correctly splet word.
A) Charecter
B) Charactar
C) Chartter
D) Character
Answer [=]
D
17) Choose the correctly spelt word.
A) Actioneble
B) Actionable
C) Auctioneble
D) None of these
Answer [=]
B
18) Choose the correctly splet word.
A) Maleciously
B) Maliciously
C) Meleciously
D) Maliceously
Answer [=]
B
19) Choose the correctly spelt word.
A) Counterfeiter
B) Counterfeiiter
C) Counterffeiter
D) None of these
Answer [=]
A
20) Choose the correctly spelt word.
A) Vaccum
B) Vacum
C) Vacuum
D) Vaccuum
Answer [=]
C


 

 

General English Questions

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.

C MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY C MCQ android app link

Java MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY Java MCQ android app link
ALL MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*) EXAMTRAY android app link
WUnsaved Whatsapp msg to Unknown(Give us 5*) WUnsaved android app link
Virtual Tape GPS (Give us 5*) Virtual Tape GPS android app link