ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

General Knowledge Questions and Answers - International Airports in India

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers on Airports in India and Worldwide.



1) Indira Gandhi International Airport is located in__________.
A) Mumbai
B) Delhi
C) Chennai
D) Hyderabad
Answer [=]
B
2) Annadurai International Airport is located in which place.
A) Chennai
B) Madurai
C) Kanchipuram
D) Kumbakonam
Answer [=]
A
3) Which International Airport is located in Bengaluru.
A) Nehru International Airport
B) Mangaluru International Airport
C) HAL International Airport
D) Mahatma Gandhi International Airport
Answer [=]
C
4) Vasco da gama international Airport is located in which place.
A) Goa
B) Navi Mumbai
C) Bihar
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
A
5) Gopinath Bardolio International Airport is located in which place.
A) Lucknow
B) Varanasi
C) Goa
D) Gawahati
Answer [=]
D
6) Rajasansi International Airport is located in_________.
A) Amritsar
B) Srinagar
C) Thiruvananthapuram
D) Kochi
Answer [=]
A
7) Sanghner International Airport is located in ____________.
A) Bikaner
B) Jodhpur
C) Udaipur
D) Jaipur
Answer [=]
D
8) Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is located in which place.
A) Rajkot
B) Mumbai
C) Jaipur
D) Bengaluru
Answer [=]
B
9) Gaya Airport is located in ___________.
A) Kanpur
B) Varanasi
C) Bihar
D) Allahabad
Answer [=]
C
10) Imphal International Airport is located in which place.
A) Manipur
B) Meghalaya
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Assam
Answer [=]
A
11) Mangaluru International Airport is located in______________.
A) Kochi
B) Mumbai
C) Karnataka
D) Chennai
Answer [=]
C
12) Trivandrum International Airport is Located in which place.
A) Kochi
B) Thiruvananthapuram & Kollam 
C) Madurai
D) Coimbatore
Answer [=]
B
13) Raja Bhoj International Airport is located in_____________.
A) Pune
B) Bhopal
C) Kolkata
D) Bihar
Answer [=]
B
14) India's highest Airport is located in________________.
A) Ladakh
B) Mumbai
C) Amritsar
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
A
15) 'Devi Ahalyabai Valkar international Airport' is located in ______________.
A) Coimbatore
B) Guwahati
C) Surat
D) Indore
Answer [=]
D
16) Dr. B.R. Ambedkar International Airport is located in___________.
A) Nagpur
B) Kolkata
C) Allahabad
D) Vadodara
Answer [=]
A
17) Sardar Vallabai Patel International Airport is Located in which place.
A) Vadodara
B) Varanasi
C) Ahmedabad
D) Surat
Answer [=]
C
18) Which International Airport is located in Hyderabad.
A) Netaji International Airport
B) Mahatma Gandhi International Airport
C) Indira Gandhi International Airport
D) Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
Answer [=]
D
19) Dum dum Airport is located in__________.
A) Kolkata
B) Mumbai
C) Pune
D) Bangalore
Answer [=]
A
20) Sahara International Airport is located in which area.
A) Anand
B) Bihar
C) Mumbai
D) Bhopal
Answer [=]
C