ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

General Knowledge Questions and Answers - National Parks In India 1

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers on National Parks In India.



1) Periyar National Park is located in which place.
A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) TamilNadu
Answer [=]
B
2) Dachigam National Park is located in____________.
A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Delhi
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Rajasthan
Answer [=]
A
3) Hemis National Park is located in which place.
A) Surat
B) Punjab
C) Jammu & Kashmir
D) Rajasthan
Answer [=]
C
4) Valmiki National Park is located in which area.
A) Bihar
B) Goa
C) Odisha
D) Ahmedabad
Answer [=]
A
5) Bandipur Tiger Reserve And National Park is located in___________.
A) Bihar
B) Karnataka
C) Kerala
D) TamilNadu
Answer [=]
B
6) Nagarhole National Park And Tiger Reserve is located in_______________.
A) Karnataka
B) Jharkhand
C) Uttaranchal
D) Chennai
Answer [=]
A
7) Sundarban National Park is located in which place.
A) Sikkim
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal
Answer [=]
D
8) Kaziranga National park is located in_____________.
A) Mizoram
B) Manipur
C) Assam
D) Nagaland
Answer [=]
C
9) Namdapha National Park is located in ___________.
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Himachal Pradesh
Answer [=]
A
10) Manas National Park is located in which place.
A) Haryana
B) Assam
C) Meghalaya
D) Sikkim
Answer [=]
B
11) Similipal National Park is located in_____________.
A) Jharkhand
B) Rajasthan
C) Gujarat
D) Odisha
Answer [=]
D
12) Tadoba Andhari National Park is located in __________________.
A) Haryana
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
C
13) Gir National Park is located in which place.
A) Goa
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) Nagaland
Answer [=]
C
14) Ranthambore National Park is located in___________.
A) Punjab
B) Rajasthan
C) Haryana
D) Kerala
Answer [=]
B
15) Jim Corbett National Park is located in which place.
A) Uttarakhand
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Chhattisgarh
Answer [=]
A
16) Keoladeo National Park is located in_______________.
A) Punjab
B) Gujarat
C) Assam
D) Rajasthan
Answer [=]
D
17) Sariska National Park is located in _______________.
A) Telangana
B) Karnataka
C) Rajasthan
D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer [=]
C
18) Panna National Park is located in which place.
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Andhra Pradesh
Answer [=]
C
19) Bandhavgarh National Park is located in which place.
A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Bihar
D) Tripura
Answer [=]
A
20) Khangchendzonga National Park is located in________________.
A) Sikkim
B) Tripura
C) Meghalaya
D) Nagaland
Answer [=]
A


 

 

GK Questions and Answers