ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play

 

Capitals of Indian States Questions and Answers 1

Learn India State Capitals by going though these General Knowledge Questions and Answers. Kids can easily learn.


1) What is the Capital of West Bengal.
A) Calicut
B) Durgapur
C) Kharagpur
D) Kolkata
Answer [=]
D
2) What is the Capital of Assam.
A) Tezpur
B) Agartala
C) Dispur
D) Bhutan
Answer [=]
C
3) What is the Capital of Uttar Pradesh.
A) Agra
B) Lucknow
C) Kanpur
D) varanasi
Answer [=]
B
4) What is the Capital of Himachal Pradesh.
A) Shimla
B) Pathankot
C) Chandigarh
D) Manali
Answer [=]
A
5) What is the Capital of Gujarat.
A) Porbandar
B) Vadodara
C) Surat
D) Gandhinagar
Answer [=]
D
6) What is the Capital of Bihar.
A) Raipur
B) Patna
C) Kathmandu
D) Darbhanga
Answer [=]
B
7) What is the Capital of Haryana.
A) Chandigarh
B) Patiala
C) Amritsar
D) Panipat
Answer [=]
A
8) What is the Capital of Jammu & Kashmir.
A) Srinagar & Jammu
B) Jammu & Luthiana
C) Shimla & Jammu
D) Kedarnath
Answer [=]
A
9) What is the Capital of Uttaranchal.
A) Dehradun
B) Haridwar
C) Meerut
D) Chandigarh
Answer [=]
A
10) What is the Capital of Nagaland.
A) Imphal
B) Myanmar
C) Kolkata
D) Kohima
Answer [=]
D
11) What is the Capital of Tamil Nadu.
A) Kanchipuram
B) Coimbatore
C) Chennai
D) Madurai
Answer [=]
C
12) What is the Capital of Tripura.
A) Udaipur
B) Agartala
C) Aizawl
D) Kanchanpur
Answer [=]
B
13) What is the Capital of Meghalaya.
A) Imphal
B) Durgapur
C) Shillong
D) Shallang
Answer [=]
C
14) What is the Capital of Rajasthan.
A) Rajsamand
B) Ajmer
C) Jodhpur
D) Jaipur
Answer [=]
D
15) What is the Capital of Sikkim.
A) Imphal
B) Gangtok
C) Shimla
D) Aizawl
Answer [=]
B
16) What is the Capital of Arunachal Pradesh.
A) Hyderabad
B) Gandhinagar
C) Itanagar
D) Chandigarh
Answer [=]
C
17) What is the Capital of Maharasthtra.
A) Mumbai
B) Bhopal
C) Bihar
D) Bangalore
Answer [=]
A
18) What is the Capital of Mizoram.
A) Jaipur
B) Gangtok
C) Aizawl
D) Khawzawl
Answer [=]
C
19) What is the Capital of Chhattisgarh.
A) Bilaspur
B) Raipur
C) Korba
D) Jagdalpur
Answer [=]
B
20) What is the Capital of Telangana State.
A) Nizamabad
B) Mahbubnagar
C) Nalgonda
D) Hyderabad
Answer [=]
D