ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Monuments of India 1

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers on Monuments of India. Kids can remember easily.



1) Where the Bishnupur Group of Temples is located in India.
A) Uttarakhand
B) UttaraPradesh
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal
Answer [=]
D
2) Gwalior Fort is located in _____________.
A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Arunachal Pradesh
D) Telangana
Answer [=]
A
3) Where is Gol-Gumbaz located.
A) Telangana
B) Rajastan
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
D
4) Where is Rock Cut Caves located in Karnataka State.
A) Tiptur
B) Badami
C) Yadgir
D) Hubballi
Answer [=]
B
5) Leh Palace is located in ______________.
A) Uttarakhand
B) Punjab
C) Delhi
D) Jammu & Kashmir
Answer [=]
D
6) Where is Kangra Fort located in India.
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Rajastan
D) Haryana
Answer [=]
B
7) Rani-Ki-Vav is located in________________.
A) Gujarat
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Rajastan
D) Maharashtra
Answer [=]
A
8) Where is located Jantar Mantar in India.
A) Delhi
B) Hyderabad
C) Rajastan
D) Jammu & Kashmir
Answer [=]
A
9) Where is located 'Four storied Rock-cut Hindu Temple' in Andhra Pradesh.
A) Undavalli
B) Mangalagiri
C) Annavaram
D) Cherlopalli
Answer [=]
A
10) Where is located 'Shershah Suri's Tomb in India.
A) Meghalaya
B) Assam
C) Bihar
D) Sikkim
Answer [=]
C
11) Where is Karanghar Palace located  in India.
A) Assam
B) Odisha
C) Rajastan
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
A
12) Fatehpur Sikri is located in___________.
A) Uttarakhand
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Jharkhand
D) Rajastan
Answer [=]
B
13) Where is located 'Kotla Feroz Shah' in India.
A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Kolkata
D) Hyderabad
Answer [=]
A
14) Where is Akbar's Tomb located in India.
A) Ghaziabad
B) Arga
C) Noida
D) Allahabad
Answer [=]
B
15) Where is Golconda Fort located in India.
A) Telangana
B) Rajastan
C) Delhi
D) Punjab
Answer [=]
A
16) Where is Dindigul Fort located in India.
A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Telangana
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
B
17) Chittaurgarh Fort is located in _________________.
A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Delhi
C) Rajastan
D) Hyderabad
Answer [=]
C
18) Where is Sun Temple located.
A) Konark
B) Sambalpur
C) Rourkela
D) Belgam
Answer [=]
A
19) Where are located Ajanta and Ellora Caves.
A) Odisha
B) Telangana
C) Maharashtra
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
C
20) Where is Elephanta Caves located.
A) Madurai
B) Vizag
C) Mumbai
D) Bhopal
Answer [=]
C