ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

General Knowledge MCQ Questions and answers on Indian Laboratory Institutions

Learn General Knowledge MCQ Questions and answers on Laboratory Institutions of India.



1) Where is located 'Indian Institute of Gemology'.
A) New Delhi
B) Kolkata
C) Karnataka
D) Pune
Answer [=]
A
2) Where is located 'Indian Institute of Chemical Technology'.
A) Delhi
B) Assam
C) Meghalaya
D) Hyderabad
Answer [=]
D
3) Where is located 'Indian Institute of Technology'.
A) Guwahati
B) Gaya
C) Gorakhpur
D) Gwalior
Answer [=]
A
4) Where is located 'CSIR- National Institute of Oceanography'.
A) Mumbai
B) Chennai
C) Visakhapatnam
D) Kochi
Answer [=]
C
5) Where is located 'Gemmological Institute of India'.
A) Bengaluru
B) Mumbai
C) Hyderabad
D) Vijayawada
Answer [=]
B
6) Where is located 'Food Engineering Laboratory'.
A) Delhi
B) Chennai
C) Mumbai
D) Hyderabad
Answer [=]
C
7) Where is located 'CMPDI Regional Institute-4 Environment Lab'.
A) Kanpur
B) Nashik
C) Pune
D) Nagpur
Answer [=]
D
8) Where is located 'Hydrolics Laboratory'.
A) Roorkee
B) Jalandhar
C) Kochi
D) Thiruvananathapuram
Answer [=]
A
9) Where is located 'International Gemological Institute'.
A) Bhubaneswar
B) Jaipur
C) Patna
D) Vadodara
Answer [=]
B
10) Where is located 'Tinkering Lab IIT'.
A) Dehradun
B) Varanasi
C) Madurai
D) Roorkee
Answer [=]
D
11) Where is located 'NCPRE Solar Module Lab'.
A) Indore
B) Pune
C) Hyderabad
D) Mumbai
Answer [=]
D
12) Where is located 'Central Drug Research Institute'.
A) Lucknow
B) Mangaluru
C) Pune
D) Kolkata
Answer [=]
A
13) Where is located 'National Institute of Oceanography'
A) West Bengal
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
D) Goa
Answer [=]
D
14) Where is located 'National Geophysical Research Institute'.
A) Visakhapatnam
B) Pune
C) Hyderabad
D) Chennai
Answer [=]
C
15) Where is located 'Central Building Research Institute'.
A) Raebareli
B) Varanasi
C) Ranchi
D) Roorkee
Answer [=]
D
16) Where is located 'National Environment Engineering Institute'.
A) Nagpur
B) Ahmedabad
C) Jaipur
D) Rajkot
Answer [=]
A
17) Where is located 'National Biological Laboratory'.
A) Palampur
B) Godhra
C) Bilaspur
D) Pune
Answer [=]
A
18) Where is located 'National Botanical Research Institute'.
A) Jhansi
B) Agra
C) Lucknow
D) Solapur
Answer [=]
C
19) Where is located 'Industrial Toxicology Research Centre'.
A) Bengaluru
B) Chennai
C) Lucknow
D) Kolkata
Answer [=]
C
20) Where is located 'Central Electro Chemical Research Institute'.
A) Tirupati
B) Karaikudi
C) Kasaragod
D) Thrissur
Answer [=]
B


 

 

GK Questions and Answers