ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

Indian Research Institutions General Knowledge MCQ Questions and answers - 2

Study and learn General Knowledge MCQ Questions and Answers on Indian Research Institutions to attend job interviews and entrance exams.



1) Where is locatead 'Locust Warming Organisation' in India.
A) udaipur
B) Jodhpur
C) Godhra
D) Jabalpur
Answer [=]
B
2) Where is located 'Central Frozen Semen Production & Training Institute' in India.
A) Gujarat
B) Telangana
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
D
3) Where is located 'Indian Veterinary Research Institute' in India.
A) Nagpur
B) Bilaspur
C) Allahabad
D) Izatnagar
Answer [=]
D
4) Where is located 'Coffee Board' in India.
A) Mangaluru
B) Mysuru
C) Bengaluru
D) Kalaburagi
Answer [=]
C
5) Where is located "Central Institute of Fisheries Education' in India.
A) Mumbai
B) Chennai
C) Kolkata
D) Pune
Answer [=]
A
6) Where is located 'Institute of Animal Health & Veterinary Biologicals' in India.
A) Gorakhpur
B) Lucknow
C) Kolkata
D) Jemshedpur
Answer [=]
C
7) Where is located 'Animal Health Institute' in India.
A) Jalandhar
B) Patiala
C) Hisar
D) Shimla
Answer [=]
A
8) Where is located 'Spices Board' in India.
A) Pollachi
B) Karaikudi
C) Kollam
D) Kochi
Answer [=]
D
9) Where is located 'Central Institute for Sub Tropical Horticulture' in India.
A) Agra
B) Lucknow
C) Gurugram
D) Noida
Answer [=]
B
10) Where is located 'Institute of Animal Health & Biologicals' in India.
A) Bengaluru
B) Chennai
C) Hyderabad
D) Mumbai
Answer [=]
A
11) Where is located 'Institute of Veterinary Biologicals' in India.
A) Nawada
B) Kohima
C) Shillong
D) Guwahati
Answer [=]
D
12) Where is located 'Central Fodder Seed Production Farm' in India.
A) Bengaluru
B) Pune
C) Vijayawada
D) Coimbatore
Answer [=]
A
13) Where is located 'Central Institute of Fisheries, Nautical and Engineering Training' in India.
A) Kolkata
B) Channai
C) Madurai
D) Kochi
Answer [=]
D
14) Where is located 'Integrated Fisheries Project' in India.
A) Kochi
B) Kolkata
C) Kakinada
D) Kannur
Answer [=]
A
15) Where is located 'Indian Institute of Packaging' in Maharashtra.
A) Mumbai
B) Kolhapur
C) Shirdi
D) Amravati
Answer [=]
A
16) Where is located 'Central Fertilizer Qty. Control and Training Institute' in India.
A) Hyderabad
B) Ahmedabad
C) Faridabad
D) Dehradun
Answer [=]
C
17) Where is located 'Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries' in India.
A) Surat
B) Indore
C) Bengaluru
D) Latur
Answer [=]
C
18) Where is located 'Central Agriculture Research Institute' in India.
A) Puducherry
B) Port Blair
C) Kavaratti
D) Thoothukudi
Answer [=]
B
19) Where is located 'Vivekananda Parvathiya Krishi Anusandhanshala' in India
A) Almora
B) Jalandhar
C) Firozabad
D) Gwalior
Answer [=]
A
20) Where is located 'ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management' in India.
A) Gwalior
B) Nanded
C) Jabalpur
D) Bilaspur
Answer [=]
A


 

 

GK Questions and Answers