ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

General Knowledge MCQ Questions and Answers on Indian Research Institutions

Study and learn General Knowledge MCQ Questions and Answers on Indian Research Institutions to attend job interviews and school exams.



1) Where is located 'Indian Diamond Institute' in India.
A) Rajkot
B) Surat
C) Admedabad
D) Vadodara
Answer [=]
B
2) Where is located 'National Centre of Organic Farming' in India.
A) Jabalpur
B) Ahmedabad
C) Kanpur
D) Ghaziabad
Answer [=]
D
3) Where is located 'Tea Board' in India.
A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Kolkata
D) Assam
Answer [=]
C
4) Where is located 'Indian Agricultural Research Institute' in India.
A) New Delhi
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Punjab
D) Uttar Pradesh
Answer [=]
A
5) Where is located 'Central Institute of Freshwater Aquaculture' in India.
A) Bilaspur
B) Haryana
C) Rayagada
D) Bhubaneshwar
Answer [=]
D
6) Where is located 'Brackish water Aquaculture' in India.
A) Chennai
B) Kollkata
C) Thiruvananthapuram
D) Nellore
Answer [=]
A
7) Where is located 'National Plant Protection Training Institute' in India.
A) Kolkata
B) Agra
C) Hyderabad
D) Mumbai
Answer [=]
C
8) Where is located 'National Institute of Animal Health' in India.
A) Bihar
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Odisha
D) Telangana
Answer [=]
B
9) Where is located 'National Institute of Agricultural Marketing' in India.
A) Ludhiana
B) Nagpur
C) Indore
D) Jaipur
Answer [=]
D
10) Where is located 'Central Institute of Agricultural Engineering' in India.
A) Bhopal
B) Patna
C) Kolkata
D) Visakhapatnam
Answer [=]
A
11) Where is located 'Disease Investigation Laboratory' in India.
A) Nashik
B) Pune
C) Kanpur
D) Coimbatore
Answer [=]
B
12) Where is located 'Rubber Board' in India.
A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) Tamil Nadu
D) Andhra Pradesh
Answer [=]
A
13) Where is located 'Random Sample Poultry Performance Testing Centre' in India.
A) Bikaner
B) Ludhiana
C) Gurugram
D) Kurukshetra
Answer [=]
C
14) Where is located ' Central Soil Salinity Research Institute' in India.
A) Lucknow
B) Jaipur
C) Patna
D) Haryana
Answer [=]
D
15) Where is located 'Central Rice Research Institute' in India.
A) Cuttack
B) Rourkela
C) Ranchi
D) Raigarh
Answer [=]
A
16) Where is located 'Tobacco Board' in Andhra Pradesh.
A) Kadapa
B) Ananthapur
C) Guntur
D) Kakinada
Answer [=]
C
17) Where is located 'Central Institute for Cotton Research' in India.
A) Indore
B) Surat
C) Nagpur
D) Nashik
Answer [=]
C
18) Where is located 'Central Sheep Breeding Farm' in India.
A) Mansa
B) Saharanpur
C) Kurukshetra
D) Hisar
Answer [=]
D
19) Where is located 'Indian Institute of Foreign Trade' in India.
A) Mumbai
B) New Delhi
C) Hyderabad
D) Chennai
Answer [=]
B
20) Where is located 'Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute' in India.
A) Chennai
B) Visakhapatnam
C) Kollam
D) Cochin
Answer [=]
D