General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Monuments of India 3

General Knowledge Questions

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers on Monuments of India. Kids can remember easily.



1) Where is located 'Vitthala Temple' in Karnataka.
A) Hampi
B) Udupi
C) Kalaburagi
D) Mysore
Answer [=]
A
2) Where is located 'Bagh Caves' In India.
A) Maharashtra
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Punjab
D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer [=]
D
3) Where is located 'Ibrahim Rouza' in India.
A) Talangana
B) Karnataka
C) Maharashtra
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
B
4) Where is located 'Rahim Khane Khanam Tomb' located in India.
A) Punjab
B) Mumbai
C) Hyderabad
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
D
5) Where is located 'Lord Cornwallis Tomb' in India
A) Bihar
B) Assam
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer [=]
C
6) Where is located 'St. George Fort' in Tamil Nadu.
A) Sivakasi
B) Madurai
C) Chennai
D) Coimbatore
Answer [=]
C
7) Where is located 'Abdul Wahab Khan Gumbad' in India.
A) Telangana
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Delhi
D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer [=]
B


8) Where is located 'Mahachaitya' in Andhra Pradesh.
A) Kadiri
B) tirupathi
C) Vijayawada
D) Amaravathi
Answer [=]
D
9) Where is located 'Sri Bhagwan Bahubali Digambar Jain Statue'
A) Rajastan
B) Maharashtra
C) Karnataka
D) Punjab
Answer [=]
C
10) Where is located 'Deeg Palaces' in India.
A) Rajasthan
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat
Answer [=]
A
11) Where is located 'Laxman Temple' in India.
A) Jaipur
B) Chhattisgarh
C) Bhopal
D) Meghalaya
Answer [=]
B
12) Where is located 'Ballard Bunder Gatehouse' in India.
A) Rajastan
B) Telangana
C) Karnataka
D) Maharashtra
Answer [=]
D
13) Where is located 'Soneri Mahal' in Maharasthra.
A) Amravati
B) Aurangabad
C) Kolhapur
D) Nagpur
Answer [=]
B
14) Where is located 'Ashoka Pillar' in India.
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Uttarakhand
C) Jharkhand
D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer [=]
A


15) Where is located 'Chota Imambara' in India.
A) Rajastan
B) Gujarat
C) Sikkim
D) Uttar Pradesh
Answer [=]
D
16) Where is located 'Kiang Nangbah' Monument in India.
A) Tripura
B) Manipur
C) Meghalaya
D) Nagaland
Answer [=]
C
17) Where is located 'Open hand Monument' in India.
A) Sikkim
B) Kolkata
C) Punjab
D) Bihar
Answer [=]
C
18) Where is located 'Ranthambore Fort' in India.
A) Rajastan
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Maharashtra
D) Gujarat
Answer [=]
A
19) Where is located 'Jantar Mantar' in Rajastan.
A) Udaipur
B) Chittorgarh
C) Jaisalmer
D) Jaipur
Answer [=]
D
20) Where is located 'Jahangir Mahal' in India.
A) Maharashtra
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Gujarat
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
B


 

 

GK Questions and Answers

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.

C MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY C MCQ android app link

Java MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY Java MCQ android app link
ALL MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*) EXAMTRAY android app link
WUnsaved Whatsapp msg to Unknown(Give us 5*) WUnsaved android app link
Virtual Tape GPS (Give us 5*) Virtual Tape GPS android app link