General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Monuments of India 2

General Knowledge Questions

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers on Monuments of India. Kids can remember easily.



1) Where is located 'Vivekananda Rock Memorial' in Tamil Nadu.
A) Sivakasi
B) Madurai
C) Kumbakonam
D) Kanyakumari
Answer [=]
D
2) Where is located 'Jamali Kamali'.
A) Mumbai
B) Hyderabad
C) New Delhi
D) Kolkata
Answer [=]
C
3) Where is located 'Neela Gumbad' in India.
A) Rajastan
B) Hyderabad
C) Delhi
D) Secunderabad
Answer [=]
C
4) Where is located 'Bibi Ka Maqbara' in India.
A) maharashtra
B) Karnataka
C) Punjab
D) Jammu & Kashmir
Answer [=]
A
5) Qutub Minar is located in ___________.
A) New Delhi
B) Hyderabad
C) Secunderabad
D) Maharashtra
Answer [=]
A
6) Where is located Champaner-Pavagadh  Archaeological Park in India.
A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Gujarat
C) Maharashtra
D) Delhi
Answer [=]
B
7) Where is located Qutub Shahi Tombs.
A) Hyderabd
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Delhi
D) Uttar Pradesh
Answer [=]
A


8) Where is located 'Ahom Raja's Palace' in Assam.
A) Batshar
B) Bongaigaon
C) Kurigram
D) Garhgaon
Answer [=]
D
9) Where is located 'Ashokan Rock Edict' in Gujarat.
A) Godhra
B) Junagarh
C) Vadodara
D) Rajkot
Answer [=]
B
10) Where is located ' Avantiswami Temple' in India.
A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Karnataka
D) Uttar Pradesh
Answer [=]
A
11) Where is located ' Sheikh Chilli's Tomb in India.
A) Patna
B) Lucknow
C) Haryana
D) Kanpur
Answer [=]
C
12) Where is located Rajarani Temple in Odisha.
A) Bhubaneswar
B) Cuttack
C) Bhavanipatna
D) Rayagada
Answer [=]
A
13) Where is located 'Aga Khan Palace' in Maharashtra.
A) Nashik
B) Nagpur
C) Solapur
D) Pune
Answer [=]
D
14) Where is located 'Bekal Fort' in India.
A) Tamil Nadu
B) Kerala
C) Karnataka
D) Andhra Pradesh
Answer [=]
B


15) Where is located 'Tipu Sultan Palace' in India.
A) Karnataka
B) Kerala
C) Rajasthan
D) Telangana
Answer [=]
A
16) Where is located 'Chitradurga Fort' in India.
A) Tamil Nadu
B) Telangana
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
D
17) Where is located Kumbhalgarh Fort in India.
A) Delhi
B) Rajastan
C) Punjab
D) Telangana
Answer [=]
B
18) Where is located 'Rajgiri and Krishnagiri Fort' in India.
A) Maharashtra
B) Tamil Nadu
C) Andhra Pradesh
D) Telangana
Answer [=]
B
19) Where is located 'Rock Cut Jaina Temple' in Tamil Nadu.
A) Sittannavasal
B) Kumbakonam
C) Perambalur
D) Thanjavur
Answer [=]
A
20) Where is located 'Charminar' in India.
A) Delhi
B) Mumbai
C) Hyderabad
D) Bangaluru
Answer [=]
C


 

 

GK Questions and Answers

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.

C MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY C MCQ android app link

Java MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY Java MCQ android app link
ALL MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*) EXAMTRAY android app link
WUnsaved Whatsapp msg to Unknown(Give us 5*) WUnsaved android app link
Virtual Tape GPS (Give us 5*) Virtual Tape GPS android app link