General Knowledge Questions and Answers - National Sports 3

General Knowledge Questions

Study and Learn GK General Knowledge Questions and Answers on National Sports Worldwide.



1) What is the National sport of Tajikistan.
A) Taekwondo
B) Gustigiri
C) Bandy
D) Oina
Answer [=]
B
2) What is the National Sport of Anguilla.
A) Yacht Racing
B) Cricket
C) Kabaddi
D) Pato
Answer [=]
A
3) What is the National Sport of Russia.
A) Horse Racing
B) Polo
C) Ludo
D) Bandy
Answer [=]
D
4) What is the National Sport of Philippines.
A) Volley ball
B) Arnis
C) Archery
D) Sumo
Answer [=]
B
5) What is the National Sport of Tajikistan.
A) Field Hockey
B) Buzkashi
C) Gushtigiri
D) Dandi Biyo
Answer [=]
C
6) What is the National Sport of New Zealand.
A) Cricket
B) Rugby Union
C) Ice Hockey
D) Hockey
Answer [=]
B
7) What is the National Sport of Papua New Guinea.
A) Boxing
B) Rugby League
C) Wrestling
D) Tejo
Answer [=]
B


8) What is the National Sport of Finland.
A) Pesapallo
B) Bull Fighting
C) Archery
D) Alpine Skiing
Answer [=]
A
9) What is the National Sport of Uruguay.
A) Golf
B) Oina
C) Taekwondo
D) Destrezas Criollas
Answer [=]
D
Explanation:

Declared as a National Sport in 2006.

10) What is the National Sport of Iceland.
A) Ice Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Handball
D) Football
Answer [=]
C
11) What is the National Sport of Ireland.
A) Polo
B) Bull Fighting
C) Gaelic Football
D) Handball
Answer [=]
C
12) What is the National Sport of Lithuania.
A) Basketball
B) Baseball
C) Badminton
D) Golf
Answer [=]
A
13) What is the National Sport of Norway.
A) Cricket
B) Rugby League
C) Arnis
D) Cross Country Skiing
Answer [=]
D
14) What is the National Sport of Chile.
A) Hand ball
B) Chilean Rodeo
C) Lacrosse
D) Paso Fino
Answer [=]
B


15) What is the National Sport of Mexico.
A) Charreria
B) Golf
C) Paleta Fronton
D) Sloop Sailing
Answer [=]
A
16) What is the National Sport of Turks and Caicos Islands.
A) Basketball
B) Football
C) Hockey
D) Cricket
Answer [=]
D
17) What is the National Sport of Serbia.
A) Ice Hockey
B) Bandy
C) Banatske Sore
D) Alpine Skiing
Answer [=]
C
18) What is the National Sport of Madagascar.
A) Football
B) Cricket
C) Gaelic games.
D) Rugby Union
Answer [=]
D
19) What is the National Sport of Italy.
A) Handball
B) Basketball
C) Football
D) Volleyball
Answer [=]
C
20) What is the National Sport of Indonesia.
A) Table Tennis
B) Field Hockey
C) Pencak Silat
D) Water Polo
Answer [=]
C


 

 

GK Questions and Answers

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.

C MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY C MCQ android app link

Java MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY Java MCQ android app link
ALL MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*) EXAMTRAY android app link
WUnsaved Whatsapp msg to Unknown(Give us 5*) WUnsaved android app link
Virtual Tape GPS (Give us 5*) Virtual Tape GPS android app link