General Knowledge Questions and Answers - National Sports 2

General Knowledge Questions

Study and Learn GK General Knowledge Questions and Answers on National Sports Worldwide.



1) What is the National Sport of Wales.
A) Archery
B) Rugby union
C) Volley ball
D) Foot ball
Answer [=]
B
2) What is the National Sport/ Game of Switzerland.
A) Shooting, Gymnastics
B) Wresting, Gymnastics
C) Shooting, Cricket
D) Cricket, Foot ball
Answer [=]
A
3) What is the National Sport of Estonia.
A) Foot ball
B) Basket ball
C) Ice Hockey
D) Badminton
Answer [=]
B
4) What is the National sport of Georgia.
A) Base ball
B) Judo
C) Foot ball
D) Rugby Union
Answer [=]
D
5) What is the National sport of Jamaica.
A) Tennis
B) Cricket
C) Badminton
D) Swimming
Answer [=]
B
6) What is the National sport of Guyana.
A) Hockey, Skatting
B) Cricket, Hockey
C) Cricket, Water Polo
D) Cricket, Foot ball
Answer [=]
C
7) What is the National sport of Israel.
A) Polo
B) Hockey
C) volleyball
D) Association Football
Answer [=]
D


8) What is the National sport of Grenada.
A) Cricket
B) Hockey
C) Tennis
D) Football
Answer [=]
A
9) What is the National sport of Barbados.
A) Hockey
B) Cricket
C) Tennis
D) Archery
Answer [=]
B
10) What is the National sport of Slovenia.
A) Ski Jumping, Cricket
B) Alpine Skiing, Ski Jumping
C) Alpine Skiing, Hockey
D) Hockey, Ski Jumping
Answer [=]
B
11) What is the National sport of Romania.
A) Ski Jumping
B) Polo
C) Oina
D) Judo
Answer [=]
C
12) What is the National sport of Latvia.
A) Base ball
B) Volley ball
C) Foot ball
D) Rugby Union
Answer [=]
A
13) What is the National Sport of Bahamas.
A) Water Polo
B) Ice Hockey
C) Sloop Sailing
D) Bull Fighting
Answer [=]
C
14) What is the National Sport of Colombia.
A) Skating
B) Golf
C) Lawn Tennis
D) Tejo
Answer [=]
D


15) What is the National Sport of Scotland.
A) Boxing
B) Badminton
C) Golf
D) Lawn Tennis
Answer [=]
C
16) What is the National Sport of Puerto Rico.
A) Tejo
B) Paso Fino
C) Cricket
D) Pato
Answer [=]
B
17) What is the National Sport of Mauritus.
A) Baseball
B) Volleyball
C) Football
D) Handball
Answer [=]
C
18) What is the National Sport of Mangolia.
A) Archery
B) Shooting
C) Golf
D) Boxing
Answer [=]
A
19) What is the National Sport of Nepal.
A) Archery
B) Field Hockey
C) Dandi Biyo
D) Bandy
Answer [=]
C
20) What is the National Sport of South Korea.
A) Cricket
B) Tennis
C) Taekwondo
D) Wrestling
Answer [=]
C


 

 

GK Questions and Answers

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.

C MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY C MCQ android app link

Java MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*)

EXAMTRAY Java MCQ android app link
ALL MCQ App by ExamTray (Give us 5*) EXAMTRAY android app link
WUnsaved Whatsapp msg to Unknown(Give us 5*) WUnsaved android app link
Virtual Tape GPS (Give us 5*) Virtual Tape GPS android app link