General Knowledge Questions and Answers - National Parks In India 2

1) Shikari National Park is located in ________________.
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Manipur
D) Assam
Answer [=]
B
2) Simbalbara National Park is located in which place.
A) Bihar
B) Rajasthan
C) Himachal Pradesh
D) Meghalaya
Answer [=]
C
3) Pin Valley National Park is located in____________.
A) Arunachal Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Madhya Pradesh
Answer [=]
B
4) Inderkilla National Park is located in_________________.
A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Andhra Pradesh
C) Telangana
D) Arunachal Pradesh
Answer [=]
A
5) Eravikulam National Park is located in______________.
A) Karnataka
B) TamilNadu
C) Kerala
D) Andhra Pradesh
Answer [=]
C
6) The Great Himalayan National Park is located in_________________.
A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Himachal Pradesh
C) Uttarakhand
D) Jammu & Kashmir
Answer [=]
B
7) Nokrek National Park is located in_____________.
A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Mizoram
C) Manipur
D) Meghalaya
Answer [=]
D
8) Orang National  Park is located in____________.
A) Assam
B) Amritsar
C) Gujarat
D) Bihar
Answer [=]
A
9) Bannerghatta National Park is located in_____________.
A) Bengaluru
B) Hyderabad
C) Kurnool
D) Mumbai
Answer [=]
A
10) Guindy National Park is located in which city.
A) Chennai
B) Bengaluru
C) Thiruvananthapuram
D) Kanchipuram
Answer [=]
A
11) Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park is located in_______________.
A) Rajasthan
B) Ahmedabad
C) Hyderabad
D) Allahabad
Answer [=]
C
12) Silent Valley National Park is located in which place.
A) Kerala
B) Karnataka
C) TamilNadu
D) Goa
Answer [=]
A
13) Mahatma Gandhi Marine National Park is located in_____________.
A) Lakshadweep Islands
B) Vizag
C) Chennai
D) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Answer [=]
D
14) Dudhwa National Park is located in which place.
A) Jammu & Kashmir
B) Kerala
C) Uttar Pradesh
D) Mizoram
Answer [=]
C
15) Valley of Flowers National Park is located in which place.
A) Jharkhand
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Uttarakhand
D) Karnataka
Answer [=]
C
16) Rajaji National Park is located in______________.
A) Kerala
B) Bihar
C) Uttarakhand
D) Assam
Answer [=]
C
17) Nanda Devi National Park is located in___________.
A) Gujarat
B) Maharashtra
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Uttarakhand
Answer [=]
D
18) Sultanpur National Park is located in which place.
A) Rajasthan
B) Meghalaya
C) Bihar
D) Haryana
Answer [=]
D
19) Madhav National Park is located in__________.
A) Uttar Pradesh
B) Madhya Pradesh
C) Bihar
D) Odisha
Answer [=]
B
20) Nandankanan Zoological Park is located in which place.
A) Odisha
B) Karnataka
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Kolkata
Answer [=]
A