General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Countries 6

General Knowledge Questions

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers about Countries and Capitals of World.



1) What is the Capital of Kazakhstan.
A) Karagandy
B) Astana
C) Almaty
D) Semey
Answer [=]
B
2) What is the Capital of Cook Islands.
A) Ngatangiia
B) Rarotonga
C) Avarua
D) Arorangi
Answer [=]
C
3) What is the Capital of Eritrea.
A) Asmara
B) Afabet
C) Massawa
D) Abacheri
Answer [=]
A
4) What is the Capital of Samoa.
A) Asau
B) Auala
C) Apia
D) Silisili
Answer [=]
C
5) What is the Capital of Mali.
A) Timbuktu
B) Gao
C) Bourem
D) Bamako
Answer [=]
D
6) What is the Capital of Barbados.
A) Bathsheba
B) Bridgetown
C) Speightstown
D) Belleplaine
Answer [=]
B
7) What is the Capital of Gambia.
A) Baja Kunda
B) Banjul
C) Wassu
D) Bansang
Answer [=]
B


8) What is the Capital of Azerbaijan.
A) Sabirabad
B) Agjabedi
C) Barda
D) Baku
Answer [=]
D
9) What is the Capital of Niue.
A) Toi
B) Fuata
C) Alofi
D) Lakepa
Answer [=]
C
10) What is the Capital of Andorra.
A) Fontaneda
B) Sant Julia De Loria
C) La Massana
D) Andorra la Vella
Answer [=]
D
11) What is the Capital of Turkmenistan.
A) Ashgabat
B) Turkmenabat
C) Mary
D) Balkanabat
Answer [=]
A
12) What is the Capital of Kyrgyzstan
A) Bishkek
B) Tashkent
C) Kokand
D) Chust
Answer [=]
A
13) What is the Capital of Guinea-Bissau.
A) Beirut
B) Belgrade
C) Bissau
D) Berlin
Answer [=]
C
14) What is the Capital of Republic of the Congo.
A) Gamboma
B) Franceville
C) Brazzaville
D) Loubomo
Answer [=]
C


15) What is the Capital of Slovakia.
A) Nitra
B) Presov
C) Kosice
D) Bratislava
Answer [=]
D
16) What is the Capital of South Sudan.
A) Bangasu
B) Malakal
C) Wau
D) Juba
Answer [=]
D
17) What is the Capital of Rwanda.
A) Ruhengeri
B) Kigali
C) Kinazi
D) Gisuma
Answer [=]
B
18) What is the Capital of Jamaica.
A) Kingston
B) Santa Cruz
C) Ewarton
D) Thompson Town
Answer [=]
A
19) What is the Capital of Gabon.
A) Ayem
B) Libreville
C) Mayemba
D) Lastoursville
Answer [=]
B
20) What is the Capital of Peru.
A) Pucallpa
B) Chimbote
C) Cusco
D) Lima
Answer [=]
D


 

 

GK Questions and Answers

Show some care. Like or Subscribe.
ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link