ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play

 

General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Countries 5

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers about Countries and Capitals of World.


1) What is the Capital of Georgia.
A) Vazisubani
B) Tbilisi
C) Sighnaghi
D) Rustavi
Answer [=]
B
2) What is the Capital of Grenada.
A) St.George's
B) Brizan
C) St. Cyr
D) Victoria
Answer [=]
A
3) What is the Capital of Bulgaria.
A) Vratsa
B) Haskovo
C) Sliven
D) Sofia
Answer [=]
D
4) What is the Capital of Chile.
A) Valparaiso
B) Santiago
C) Temuco
D) Los Angeles
Answer [=]
B
5) What is the Capital of Yemen.
A) Al Hudaydah
B) Al Mukalla
C) Sana'a(de jure)
D) Tarim
Answer [=]
C
6) What is the Capital of Puerto Rico.
A) San Juan
B) San German
C) San Lorenzo
D) Carolina
Answer [=]
A
7) What is the Capital of Costa Rica.
A) Liberia
B) San Jose
C) San Vito
D) Limon
Answer [=]
B
8) What is the Capital of Italy.
A) Rome
B) Venice
C) Florence
D) Bologna
Answer [=]
A
9) What is the Capital of Iceland.
A) Raufarhofn
B) Kopasker
C) Reykjavik
D) Bakki
Answer [=]
C
10) What is the Capital of Latvia.
A) Jelgava
B) Riga
C) Rezekne
D) Madona
Answer [=]
B
11) What is the Capital of morocco.
A) Tantan
B) Fes
C) Casablanca
D) Rabat
Answer [=]
D
12) What is the Capital of  Uzbekistan.
A) Tashkent
B) Samarkand
C) Bukhara
D) Qarshi
Answer [=]
A
13) What is the Capital of Ecuador.
A) Quito
B) Cuenca
C) Machala
D) Guayaquil
Answer [=]
A
14) What is the Capital of Estonia.
A) Viljandi
B) Tartu
C) Haapsalu
D) Tallinn
Answer [=]
D
15) What is the Capital of Taiwan.
A) Hsinchu City
B) Taipei
C) Tainan City
D) Taichung City
Answer [=]
B
16) What is the Capital of Fiji.
A) Sanasana
B) Rakiraki
C) Suva
D) Sigatoka
Answer [=]
C
17) What is the Capital of Bolivia.
A) Oruro
B) Potosi
C) La Paz
D) Sucre
Answer [=]
D
18) What is the Capital of Sweden.
A) Stockholm
B) Storuman
C) Linkoping
D) Gothenburg
Answer [=]
A
19) What is the Capital of Falkland Islands.
A) Fitzroy
B) Mariqueta
C) Green Patch
D) Stanley
Answer [=]
D
20) What is the Capital of Jersey
A) St. Martin
B) St. Clair
C) St. Helier
D) St. Mary
Answer [=]
C