ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play EXAMTRAY android app link

 

General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Countries 4

Study and Learn General Knowledge Questions and Answers about Countries and Capitals of World.



1) What is the Capital of Nigeria.
A) Kachia
B) Abuja
C) Keffi
D) Alizaga
Answer [=]
B
2) What is the Capital of Bahrain.
A) Bani Jamra
B) Barbar
C) Manama
D) Hamala
Answer [=]
C
3) What is the Capital of Maldives.
A) Thinadhoo
B) Vadhoo
C) Madaveli
D) Male
Answer [=]
D
4) What is the Capital of Croatia.
A) Zagreb
B) Slovenia
C) Sisak
D) Cakovec
Answer [=]
A
5) What is the Capital of Armenia.
A) Ararat
B) Ashtarak
C) Aparan
D) Yerevan
Answer [=]
D
6) What is the Capital of Cameroon.
A) Ebolowa
B) Bamenda
C) Douala
D) Yaounde
Answer [=]
D
7) What is the Capital of Namibia.
A) Okaputo
B) Outjo
C) Windhoek
D) Namibgrens
Answer [=]
C
8) What is the Capital of United States.
A) Washington,D.C.
B) Oregon
C) Las Vegas
D) San Francisco
Answer [=]
A
9) What is the Capital of Poland.
A) Warsaw
B) Katowice
C) Lodz
D) Poznan
Answer [=]
A
10) What is the Capital of Austria.
A) Hollabrunn
B) Amstetten
C) Vienna
D) Hartberg
Answer [=]
C
11) What is the Capital of Mangolia.
A) Darkhan
B) Ulaanbaatar
C) Mandakh
D) Mandalgovi
Answer [=]
B
12) What is the Capital of Jordan.
A) Amman
B) Jerusalem
C) Israel
D) Cairo
Answer [=]
A
13) What is the Capital of Libya.
A) Al Jawsh
B) Msallata
C) Tripoli
D) Awbari
Answer [=]
C
14) What is the Capital of Kazakhstan.
A) Karagandy
B) Atasu
C) Astana
D) Asmara
Answer [=]
C
15) What is the Capital of Brunei.
A) Bandar Seri Begawan  
B) Labi
C) Bukit Sawat  
D) Seria
Answer [=]
A
16) What is the Capital of Peru.
A) pucallpa
B) Lima
C) Cajamarca
D) Puno
Answer [=]
B
17) What is the Capital of Zambia.
A) Mazabuka
B) Kalomo
C) Kabwe
D) Lusaka
Answer [=]
D
18) What is the Capital of Portugal.
A) Lisbon
B) London
C) Coimbra
D) Porto
Answer [=]
A
19) What is the Capital of Togo.
A) Pagala
B) Kara
C) Sokode
D) Lome
Answer [=]
D
20) What is the Capital of Slovenia.
A) Polhograjski Dolomiti
B) Ljubljana
C) Ribnica
D) Domzale
Answer [=]
B