ExamTray App is now Available on Google Play

 

General Knowledge Questions and Answers - Countries 2

Study and Learn General Knowledge questions in the form of Countries and Capitals Quiz or Trivia.


1) What is the Capital of Russia.
A) Nizhny
B) Voronezh
C) Moscow
D) Saratov
Answer [=]
C
2) What is the Capital of Bermuda.
A) Hamilton
B) Cox City
C) St. George
D) Tucker's Town
Answer [=]
A
3) What is the Capital of Ireland.
A) Galway
B) Dublin
C) Wexford
D) Cork
Answer [=]
B
4) What is the Capital of Qatar.
A) Bahrain
B) Dukhan
C) Doha
D) Dammam
Answer [=]
C
5) What is the Capital of Syria.
A) Homs
B) Aleppo
C) Hama
D) Damascus
Answer [=]
D
6) What is the Capital of Denkmark
A) Copenhagen
B) Odense
C) Flensburg
D) Helsingborg
Answer [=]
A
7) What is the Capital of Venezeula.
A) Maturin
B) Guayana City
C) Caracas
D) Valencia
Answer [=]
C
8) What is the Capital of Egypt.
A) Tanta
B) Cairo
C) Seuz
D) Qena
Answer [=]
B
9) What is the Capital of Argentina.
A) Buenos Aires
B) Cordoba
C) Rosario
D) Salta
Answer [=]
A
10) What is Capital of Hungary
A) Papa
B) Tata
C) Budapest
D) Baja
Answer [=]
C
11) What is the Capital of Belgium.
A) Brussels
B) Antwerp
C) Ghent
D) Bruges
Answer [=]
A
Explanation:

Brussels is also the de facto capital of the European Union.

12) What is the Capital of Australia.
A) Melbourne
B) Sydney
C) Brisbane
D) Canberra
Answer [=]
D
Explanation:

Sydney is the largest city of Australia.

13) What is the Capital of Brazil.
A) Cristalina
B) Goiania
C) Brasilia
D) Uberlandia
Answer [=]
C
14) What is the Capital of New Zealand.
A) Auckland
B) Wellington
C) Christchurch
D) Hamilton
Answer [=]
B
Explanation:

First capital of New Zealand was Old Russel and the second capital was Auckland.

15) What is the Capital of South Korea.
A) Cheonan
B) Pyongyang
C) Andong
D) Seoul
Answer [=]
D
16) What is the Capital of North Korea.
A) Pyongyang
B) Hamhung
C) Yonggwang
D) Sonbong
Answer [=]
A
17) What is the Capital of Hong Kong.
A) Beijing
B) Hong Kong
C) Yemen
D) Tai Tam
Answer [=]
B
18) What is the Capital of Finland.
A) Turku
B) Tampere
C) Helsinki
D) St Petersburg
Answer [=]
C
19) What is the Capital of Cuba.
A) Havana
B) Santa Clara
C) Camaguey
D) Matanzas
Answer [=]
A
20) What is the Capital of Zimbabwe.
A) Mutare
B) Harare
C) Gweru
D) Bulawayo
Answer [=]
B